Staff

Ballet Arizona Staff

Ib Andersen – Artistic Director
Samantha Turner – Executive Director

ARTISTIC
Rehearsal Director – Maria Simonetti
Ballet Mistress – Lisbet Companioni
Ballet Master and Community Outreach Manager – Joseph Cavanaugh
Company Photographer – Alexander Iziliaev
Resident Lighting Designer – Michael Korsch
Company Accompanists – Lynne Haeseler, Amanda Hidalgo, Robert Kaplan, Bill Swayze, Lincoln Wright

PRODUCTION
Director of Production – Michael Panvini
Stage Manager – Laura Cadieux
Assistant Stage Manager – Rebekah Carriere
Master Electrician – Alexis Raetz
Deck Crew – Charles Flynn
Additional Stagehands provided by IATSE Local #336
Costume Director – Leonor Texidor
Costume Shop Staff –  Flor Arce, Miranda Haut, Carolina Tavarez, Amy To, Manuela Zavala, Bukuri Zejnati
Chiropractor – Dr. Paul Frame
Physical Therapist – Itamar Stern

MARKETING & BOX OFFICE
Marketing Manager – Hannah Cooper
Marketing Assistant – Danielle Munoz
Box Office Manager – Jordan Edwards
Box Office Assistant Manager – Heather Runyan
Box Office Assistant – Kirée Brooks

DEVELOPMENT
Development Director – Jami Kozemczak
Major Gifts Officer – Robert Bondlow
Development Operations Manager- Natalie Salvione
Annual Fund Coordinator– Elyse Salisz
Development Assistant – Ellen Bialek
Grant Writing Consultant – Bethany Taylor

FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION
Director of Finance- Theresa Stack
Accounting Manager- Sandra Higbee

THE SCHOOL OF BALLET ARIZONA
School Photographer – Brianne Bland
School Manager – Ashley Baker
School Registrar – Nicky Shindler
Upper Division Coordinator – Fabiola Ambrosio
Children’s and Lower Division Coordinator – Fabiana Poulis
Upper Division Student Liason – Catherine Hader
Summer Intensive Coordinator – David Krensing
Arizona School for the Arts Program Manager – Gia Firicano
School Accompanists – Aida Aslanyan, Allison Crenshaw, Arion Tanabe, Bill Swayze, Juliana Witt, Klara Kukumi, Larry Phibbs, Lynne Haeseler, Natasha Schwimmer, Sarah Thune, Joni van Rossum, Xuelai Wu